Blestoroxx Enterprise Inc. understands that the only good policy is one that everyone can understand without a lawyer by their side, We have worked hard to explain what we do in this article, what information we collect, and why so that you can feel confident about using products & services offered by Blestoroxx Enterprise Inc. By using Blestoroxx Enterprise Inc. Marketing services, you agree to be bound by the terms in Privacy Policy. If there’s anything here that isn’t clear, please feel free to reach out to us, and we will do our best to fix it. We sincerely hope that this introduction helps you better understand this document, collection, use, and disclosure of personal data when you use our Service and the choices you have associated with that data. This page also covers what you’re consenting to, and how we operate. Thanks for your interest in Blestoroxx Enterprise Inc.!

Blestoroxx Enterprise Inc. ("us", "we", or "our") operates the www.blestoroxx.com website (the "Service").

 

We are committed to maintaining the accuracy, confidentiality, and security of your personally identifiable information ("Personal Information"). As a part of this commitment, our privacy policy governs our actions as they relate to the collection, use, and disclosure of your Personal Information. Blestoroxx Enterprise Inc. reserves the right to change the terms in the Privacy Policy at any time without notice, and your continued use of Blestoroxx Enterprise Inc. constitutes your consent to such changes. Following, our privacy policy is based on the values set by the Canadian Standards Association's Model Code for the Protection of Personal Information and Canada's Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act. 

 

1. Introduction

We are responsible for maintaining and protecting Personal Information under our control. We have designated an individual or individuals who are responsible for compliance with our privacy policy.

 

 

2. We collect, use and disclose Personal Information 

To provide you with the product or service you have requested and to offer you additional products and services we believe you might be interested in 
To comply with a legal obligation
To protect and defend the rights or property of Blestoroxx Enterprise Inc.
To prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service
To protect the personal safety of users of the Service or the public
To protect against legal liability. In certain circumstances, the purposes for which information is collected may be clear, and consent may be implied, such as where your name, address, and payment information is provided as part of the order process.

 

 

3. Consent
Consent is required for the collection, use or disclosure of Personal Information except where required or permitted by law. Providing us with your Personal Information is always your choice. However, your decision not to provide certain information may limit our ability to provide you with our products or services. We use your data to provide and improve the Service. We will not require you to consent to the collection, use, or disclosure of information as a condition to the supply of a product or service, except as required to be able to provide the product or service.

 

4. Personal Information

The Personal Information collected will be limited to those details necessary for the purposes identified by us.  Personally, identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

Full Legal Name
Email Address
Phone Number
Address, City
Cookies and Usage Data

With your consent, we may collect Personal Information from you in person, over the telephone or by corresponding with you via mail, facsimile, or the Internet. 

 

5. Use and Disclosure 

The Use, Disclosure, and Retention Personal Information may only be used or disclosed for the purpose for which it was collected unless you have otherwise consented, or when it is required or permitted by law. Personal Information will only be retained for the period of time required to fulfill the purpose for which we collected it or as may be required by law. Blestoroxx Enterprise Inc. uses the collected data for various but not limited purposes:

To provide and maintain the Service
To notify you about changes to our Service
To allow you to participate in interactive features of our Service when you choose to do so
To provide customer care and support
To provide analysis or valuable information so that we can improve the Service
To monitor the usage of the Service
To detect, prevent and address technical issues

 

6. Accuracy

 

The accuracy of Personal Information will be maintained in an accurate, complete and up-to-date form as is necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it is to be used.

 

 

7. Safeguarding Customer Information 

Personal Information will be protected by security safeguards that are appropriate to the sensitivity level of the information. We take all reasonable precautions to protect your Personal Information from any loss or unauthorized use, access or disclosure.

 

 

8. Openness 

We will make information available to you about our policies and practices with respect to the management of your Personal Information.

 

 

9. Customer Access Upon request 

You will be informed of the existence, use, and disclosure of your Personal Information, and will be given access to it. You may verify the accuracy and completeness of your Personal Information and may request that it be amended, if appropriate. However, in certain circumstances permitted by law, we will not disclose certain information to you. For example, we may not disclose information relating to you if other individuals are referenced or if there are legal, security or commercial proprietary restrictions.

 

 

10. Handling Customer Complaints and Suggestions 
You may direct any questions or inquiries with respect to our privacy policy or our practices by contacting: inof@blestoroxx.com

 

 

11. Additional Information Cookies 

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our Service and hold certain information.
Cookies are files with small amount of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. Tracking technologies are also used to collect and track information and to improve and analyze our Service. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not experience the optimal performance of our website

 

12. Other Websites 

Our website may contain links to other third party sites that are not governed by this privacy policy. Although we endeavor to only link to sites with high privacy standards, our privacy policy will no longer apply once you leave our website. Additionally, we are not responsible for the privacy practices employed by third party websites. Therefore, we suggest that you examine the privacy statements of those sites to learn how your information may be collected, used, shared and disclosed.

BEI.LOGO.png